Report item
Item specifics
  • Products Status: Stock
  • Brand Name: HSW
  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Package: Yes
  • Battery Capacity: >5001 MAh
  • Battery Voltage: 14.8v
  • Compatible Brand: ASUS
  • Model Number: for F552C k550 4 black Battery
  • Color: Black
  • Certificates: CE,FCC,RHOS
  • Condition: Brand New, works as Genuine Parts, 100% OEM Compatible
  • F552C model: For Asus A41-X550 A41-X550A A450 A550 X450 X550
  • Package: Individual brown neutral box
  • Inventory: In Stock
  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Label Capacity: 2600mAh
  • Full Capacity: 2200mAh
  • is customized: yes
Product Description
Welcome to our Store, your Laptops Power Solution
           Wish you a happy E-shopping experience!
[Special Price]New F552 For ASUS A41-X550A Battery For ASUS A450 A550 K450 K550 4-Cellx550 linda.jpg

Please ensure the product(s) that you are going to buy fits the brand, model and part number of your device,

This Laptop Battery can replace the following part numbers:Part number: 

Part  Numbers :
A41-X550 A41-X550A

 

Fit Machine Models:

For ASUS 

A450A450CA450CA
A450CCA450LA450LA
A450LBA450LCA450V
A450VBA450VCA450VE
A550A550CA550CA
A550CCA550LA550LA
A550LBA550LCA550V
A550VBA550VCF450
F450CF450CAF450CC
F450LF450LAF450LB
F450LCF450VF450VB
F450VCF450VEF550
F550CF550CAF550CC
F550EF550EAF550L
F550LAF550LBF550LC
F550VF550VBF550VC
F552F552CF552CL
F552EF552EAF552EP
F552VF552VLK450
K450CK450CAK450CC
K450LK450LAK450LB
K450LCK450VK450VB
K450VCK450VEK550
K550CK550CAK550CC
K550LK550LAK550LB
K550LCK550VK550VB
K550VCP450P450C
P450CAP450CCP450L
P450LAP450LBP450LC
P450VP450VBP450VC
P550P550CP550CA
P550CCP550LP550LA
P550LCR409R409C
R409CAR409CCR409L
R409LAR409LBR409LC
R409VR409VBR409VC
R409VER510R510C
R510CAR510CCR510D
R510DPR510ER510EA
R510LR510VR510VB
R510VCX450X450C
X450CAX450CCX450CP
X450EX450EAX450EP
X450LX450LAX450LB
X450LCX450VX450VB
X450VCX450VPX452C
X450VEX452CPX452E
X452EAX452EPX550
X550CX550CAX550CL
X550CC

   
PACKAGE 1.jpg
 

Payment Method:

payment methods.jpg

 

 
Shipping:
1. We are not responsible for undeliverable address. We reserve the right to charge the shipping fee again for returned items due to wrong address.
2. Items are generally shipped out the next business day after your payment has been cleared (Sat. & Sun. excluded.) Notification of shipment with tracking No. will be sent to buyer.
3.Items are shipped from Singapore post office or China post office or HongKong post office reach most of the countries within 15 to 20 business days.Delivery time depends on destination and other factors, as detained by post office & customs it may takes up to 30 business days. Please check the details on the table below:
CountryDelivery Time
Working Days (not including holiday)7-1011-1516-2021-25Above 25
Working Days + Saturday + Sunday5-910-1516-2021-2526-30
US & CanadaRate (item arrived)5 .1%50.1%29.6%10.5%4.7%
UKRate (item arrived)9.9%63.2%19.1%3.4%4.4%
Europe MainlandRate (item arrived)11.4%40.0%34.3%7.2%7.1%
Mideast &south AsiaRate (item arrived)10.5%28.6%43.8%10.1%7.0%
RussianRate (item arrived)11.1%22.2%30.3%20.9%15.5%
Near east AsiaRate (item arrived)0.0%37.1%41.4%17.6%3.9%
Mexico & South AmericaRate (item arrived)3.5%25.0%37.9%22.9%10.7
4.We will send the item and declared lower value as GIFT for shipping purpose only. It will not reflective to the total price you paid or the market value of the product. Lower value will avoid or minimize your import tax. Any import charge or fee is buyer\'s responsibility.
 
Warranty& Return:
1.We stand behind every product we sell.
2.All of our items are brand new comeing along with 3 years warranty for repair.
3. Our warranty does not extended to any products that are physically damaged or that are not under normal operating conditions as a result of misuse or improper installation on the buyer/user\'s part.
4. For all returned products, buyers MUST contact us for the returning address.
5. In all cases, buyers pay shipping fees at their own cost to return products for exchange or refund. We will be responsible for the postage of replacements. Refund will be made upon receipt of the returned item.
 
Attention:
1. Pls contact us first before leave any neutral/negative feedback or case/dispute if you have any frustration or unsatisfaction. And do tell us if you feel we fall short of 5 score on any of the four criterion of DRS (Detailed Seller Rating), your concerns is greatly appreciated.
2. We strive to offer best product and service. We committed to solve your problem. Negative and neutral feedback will result in no after-sales service and no warranty offered.
3. If you have any questions, welcome you to email or trademanager. We strive to answer all questions and resolve any problems as quickly as possible.
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.38kg (0.84lb.)
  • Package Size: 23cm x 11cm x 5cm (9.06in x 4.33in x 1.97in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.38kg (0.84lb.)
  • Package Size: 23cm x 11cm x 5cm (9.06in x 4.33in x 1.97in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.